You are viewing cafedemonde

FemailoftheSpecies
Death Becomes Them
 
23rd-Oct-2012 11:04 pm
Team Angel VP Ritual Sacs
Trying to be more LJ attentive. planning my class reunion so that's taking up extra time.

How are yall?

And fic writers...are you interested in rekindlespangel this year?
Comments 
24th-Oct-2012 06:19 am (UTC)
Have fun at the reunion!


Gabrielle
26th-Oct-2012 12:47 am (UTC)
Oh its not until next year. All about the planning now. But I will when the time comes :-)
24th-Oct-2012 11:54 am (UTC)
Have a fun time at your reunion!
26th-Oct-2012 12:48 am (UTC)
Thanks. It's a good ways off. Just planning.
24th-Oct-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
Enjoy your Reunion! :) And I would definitely be interested in rekindlespangel again this year.

Edited at 2012-10-24 02:29 pm (UTC)
26th-Oct-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
YAY! I can't get enough of these two...ever. I hope folks still feels the same
24th-Oct-2012 02:55 pm (UTC)
Yes yes yes! I am definitely interested!
26th-Oct-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
Yippie! Excited
24th-Oct-2012 09:18 pm (UTC)
Hope your reunion is fun.

Sign me up for rekindlespangel
26th-Oct-2012 12:50 am (UTC)
Cooool! Over the weekend I get it all set up.
24th-Oct-2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
Good to have you back from RL - sounds like you have a lot on your plate. I've been kinda lurky - just dealing with more medical crap.

Yes - I want a Rekindle Spangel. Not sure if I am up to writing but I will give it my best shot.
26th-Oct-2012 12:51 am (UTC)
Thank you. And yes the plate has been full. Just finding that balance again now. I hope your okay.
25th-Oct-2012 12:35 am (UTC)
I am definitely up for rekindlespangel again this year!
26th-Oct-2012 12:51 am (UTC)
Excellent! I;ll keep you updated
25th-Oct-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
I'd be interested in more rekindlespangel in theory. In practice, I've been so blocked this year on and off I know I would have trouble producing anything.

Nice to see you anyway.
26th-Oct-2012 12:52 am (UTC)
I know that feeling. We need readers and commenters too!

Good to see you :)
25th-Oct-2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
As a reader and Spangel shipper, I am very interested in rekindling Spangel!
26th-Oct-2012 12:53 am (UTC)
Very happy! I will let you know when it time to sign up
This page was loaded Dec 19th 2014, 3:43 pm GMT.